?

Log in

 

M&M's Totally Melt In Your Hand - *poke*

About M&M's Totally Melt In Your Hand

Previous Entry M&M's Totally Melt In Your Hand Dec. 6th, 2004 @ 07:01 pm Next Entry
1st
-- I've developed the habit of poppin a few peanut-M&M's daily... DAMN. my mom keeps buying candy-- she's leaves it in bowls scattered throughout the house... York peppermint patties, hershey's chocolate, kisses, kisses w/ caramel, M&Ms... that sucks... i can turn everything down... the M&Ms is a weak spot though.. b/c they seem so harmless... if you only have 1... which turns into 5...

but who cares about any of that..

2nd
-- Not a good day at work... some lady (a co-worker) spoke harshly and hurt my feelings... when i was only trying to help...

3rd
-- Don't have money... sucks. i'm hoping not to get many presents this year... i kinda wish B wouldn't get me any either... i don't really care... so it's kinda a waste of money...
:(
Current Mood: sadsad
Leave a comment
From:nessagod
Date:December 7th, 2004 05:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG She lives!

OOOOO Who's the hoe that hurt your feelings? I'll drop kick her!

MMMM M&M's...I bought tons of candies including M&M's for my friends for x-mas and I ate half of them so far... :(
Don't worry, I think you still have yours intact! lol.
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com